Taxon

Veronica repens

.
.
Common name: White Creeping Veronica
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone1
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Usage: Groundcover along path edges and among rocks.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.