Taxon

Agastache cana 'Bolero'

.
.
Common name: Bolero Anise Hyssop, Bolera Hummingbird Mint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: New Mexico and western Texas
Habitat: Mountainous areas to 6000' elevation
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Dry border, among rocks and boulders, or in naturalistic prairie garden areas

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.