Taxon

Orostachys spinosa

.
.
Common name: Dunce Caps
Family: Crassulaceae (Orpine family)
Distribution: Mongolia, Russia, China and Kazakhstan
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Succulent Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.