Taxon

Globularia vulgaris

.
.
Common name: Common Ball Flower, Common Globe Daisy
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Synonym: Globularia bisnagarica
Distribution: Mountains or northern, central and eastern Spain and southern France, also recorded from Sweden
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Plants for a Future

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.