Taxon

Parthenocissus quinquefolia

.
.
Common name: Englleman Ivy, Virginia Creeper
Family: Vitaceae (Grape Family)
Synonym: Parthenocissus heptaphylla
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Liana/vine

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.