Taxon

Dimorphotheca barberae var. compactum 'Lavender Mist'

.
.
Common name: African Daisy, Lavender Mist Osteospermum, Lavender Mist Sun Daisy
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Synonym: Osteospermum barberiae var. compactum 'Lavender Mist'
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.