Taxon

Gypsophila paniculata

.
.
Common name: Baby's Breath
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Distribution: Central and eastern Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.