Taxon

Oenothera tetragona

.
.
Common name: Evening Primrose, Yellow Sundrops
Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)
Distribution: Eastern United States and Canada
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Chalet NurseryThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.