Taxon

Penstemon eatonii

.
.
Common name: Eaton's Beardtongue, Firecracker Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Southwestern United States into northern Mexico
Habitat: Mesas; fields; roadsides; dry, rocky slopes at lower elevations
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Rock garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.