Taxon

Salvia superba 'East Friesland'

.
.
Common name: Perennial Sage
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Synonym: Salvia nemorosa [Ostfriesland] 'EAST FRIESLAND'
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.