Taxon

Achillea millefolium 'Terra Cotta'

.
.
Common name: Terra Cotta Yarrow
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Distribution: Europe and Asia, introduced to America in colonial times and now widely naturalized
Habitat: Sunny meadows and woodland openings, often on recently disturbed sites
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Waterwise gardens, dry prairies, naturalistic gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.