Taxon

Buddleja alternifolia 'Argentea'

.
.
Common name: Silver Fountain Butterfly Bush
Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort Family)
Distribution: Cultivated
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Links: High Country Gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.