Taxon

Potentilla glabra

.
.
Common name: Shrubby Cinquefoil
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Synonym: Potentilla fruticosa
Distribution: Northern Hemisphere
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant FinderThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.