Taxon

Centranthus ruber f. alba

.
.
Common name: White Jupiter's Beard, White Valerian
Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.