Taxon

Papaver atlanticum

.
.
Common name: Atlantic Poppy, Atlas Poppy, Spanish Poppy
Family: Papaveraceae (Poppy Family)
Distribution: Spain and Morocco
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Plant World SeedsThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.