Taxon

Clematis hirsutissima

.
.
Common name: Hairy Clematis, Sugar Bowls
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup Family)
Distribution: Central and western United States
Habitat: Moist mountain meadows, prairies, and open woods and thicketsfrom 2100 to 10,000 feet
Hardiness: USDA Zone 6
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Moist rockery, meadow
Links: Plant World Seeds

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.