Taxon

Cercocarpus montanus

.
.
Common name: Birchleaf Mountain Mahogany, Mountain Mahogany
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Distribution: Western United States and Mexico
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Evergreen shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.