Taxon

Eryngium agavifolium

.
.
Common name: Agave-leaved Sea Holly, Sea Holly
Family: Apiaceae (Celery, Carrot, or Parsley family)
Distribution: Argentina
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.