Taxon

Fragaria × ananassa 'Fort Laramie'

.
.
Common name: Everbearing Strawberry, Strawberry
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Usage: Edible garden groundcover, large container

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.