Taxon

Salix exigua

.
.
Common name: coyote willow, narrowleaf willow, sandbar willow
Family: Salicaceae (Willow family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.