Taxon

Crocus speciosus

.
.
Common name: Fall Crocus
Family: Iridaceae (Iris family)
Distribution: Iran, northern Turkey and Greece
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Bulbs

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.