Taxon

Narcissus obesus 'Diamond Ring'

.
.
Common name: Diamond Ring Daffodil, Hoop Petticoat Dwarf Daffodil
Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis family)
Synonym: Narcissus bulbocodium subsp. obesus 'Diamond Ring'
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Borders, rock gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.