Taxon

Erigeron leiomerus

.
.
Common name: Rockslide Daisy
Family: Compositae (Daisy family)
Distribution: Montana to New Mexico
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: The American Southwest

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.