Taxon

Arctostaphylos × coloradoensis 'Chieftain'

.
.
Common name: Chieftain Manzanita
Family: Ericaceae (Heath family, Heather family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Evergreen shrub
Links: Plant Select

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.