Taxon

Geranium dalmaticum

.
.
Common name: Dalmatian pink cranesbill, Hardy Geranium
Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium family)
Distribution: Balkan region of Macedonia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.