Taxon

Santolina chamaecyparissus

.
.
Common name: Gray Santolina, Lavender Cotton
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 6
Life form: Woody-based Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.