Taxon

Phlox paniculata 'Bartwelve' [Pink FLAME™]

.
.
Common name: Pink Flame™ Garden Phlox
Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox or Jacob's Ladder family)
Distribution: Eastern U.S. from New York south to Louisiana and North Carolina, westward to Missouri
Habitat: Rich, open woods; thickets and meadows
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Perennial garden, cottage garden, mixed border
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant FinderU.S. Patent Office

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.