Taxon

Convallaria majalis

.
.
Common name: Lily of the Valley
Family: Asparagaceae (Asparagus family)
Distribution: Northern temperate regions
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.