Taxon

Persicaria affinis

.
.
Common name: Himalayan Border Jewel
Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat family)
Synonym: Polygonum affine
Habitat: The Himalya's
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Usage: Borders and plantings under trees
Links: Stepables website

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.