Taxon

Phlomis cashmeriana

.
.
Common name: Cashmere Sage
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Himalayas and Kashmir
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.