Taxon

Papaver orientale

.
.
Common name: Oriental Poppy
Family: Papaveraceae (Poppy Family)
Distribution: Caucasus, northern Iran and western Turkey
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Naturegate

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.