Taxon

Anthyllis coccinea

.
.
Common name: Red Kidney Vetch
Family: Leguminosae (Bean family)
Synonym: Anthyllis vulneraria var. coccnea
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.