Taxon

Allium schubertii

.
.
Common name: Schubert's Ornamental Onion, Tumbleweed Onion
Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis family)
Distribution: Mediterranean and central Asia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Bulbs
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.