Taxon

Scrophularia macrantha

.
.
Common name: New Mexico Figwort, Red Birds in a Tree
Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort Family)
Distribution: New Mexico, Arizona
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Plant Select

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.