Taxon

Minuartia obtusiloba

.
.
Common name: Alpine Sandwort
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Synonym: Arenaria obtusiloba
Distribution: Mountains of western North America
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.