Taxon

Lewisia rediviva

.
.
Common name: Bitterroot
Family: Montiaceae (Miner's Lettuce family)
Distribution: Western United States and Canada
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.