Taxon

Digitalis obscura

.
.
Common name: Sunset Foxglove
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Synonym: Digitalis obscura 'Sunset Foxglove'
Distribution: Spain
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Woody-based Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.