Taxon

Globularia punctata

.
.
Common name: Blue Button, Globe Daisy
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Western Asia and Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.