Taxon

Agastache cana

.
.
Common name: Hummingbird Mint, Hyssop, Texas Mosquito Plant
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: New Mexico and west Texas
Habitat: Mountainous areas to 6000' elevation
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.