Taxon

Rubus argutus 'Anne'

.
.
Common name: Sawtooth Blackberry, Anne Blackberry
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Distribution: Eastern U.S
Habitat: Sandy thickets, riverbottom prairies and moist sand prairies, woodland borders
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Usage: Thicket in an edible garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.