Taxon

Rubus idaeus 'Autumn Britten'

.
.
Common name: Red Raspberry, Autumn Britten Raspberry
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Distribution: This cultivar derived from the European range of the species which also grows across northern Asia, Japan and North America
Habitat: open woods, ravines, heaths, streambanks, bluffs and wooded mountain slopes
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Usage: Thicket in an edible garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.