Taxon

Ribes 'Tasti-berry'

.
.
Common name: Tasti-berry Gooseberry, Hybrid Gooseberry
Family: Grossulariaceae (Currant Family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Usage: Flowering shrub and edible fruit

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.