Taxon

Vitis 'Swenson White'

.
.
Common name: Swenson White Grape
Family: Vitaceae (Grape Family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Woody Vine Perennial
Usage: Cover specimen to twine on fences, arbors and pergolas

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.