Taxon

Penstemon linarioides subsp. coloradoensis 'PO14S' [Silverton®]

.
.
Common name: Silverton® Bluemat Penstemon, Silverton® Bluemat Beardtongue, Silverton® Colorado Narrowleaf Beardtongue
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.